1550nm Optical Amplifier EDFA WDM 16/32/64 Ports

◉ Each output optical port is with built-in high performance CWDM, single fiber three wavelengths, which can save optical fiber resources largely.
◉ Simplified machine-room links, improve the system reliability, and largely reduce the network maintenance cost
◉ Can compatible with any FTTx PON technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON
◉ Total output power optional 1260~13000mW ( 31~41dBm )
◉ 19″ 2U rack up to optional 64 up-link ports, which used in OLT; And 64 1550nm output optical ports, multiplex the 1310/1490nm data stream.
◉ Built-in low noise pre-amplifier, not necessary EDFA cascade, extremely lower the CNR, MER degradation of the system
◉ Low noise figure ≤5.5dB
◉ Perfect RS232 ,SNMP
◉ Telecom level safety reliability and network management
◉ Efficient space, simple and reliable in construction/maintenance
◉ Optional dual optical input, built-in 2 × 1 optical switch
◉ Dual power supply optional, 1+1 backup
◉ Can reduce the 98% device space usage
◉ Can reduce the 85% device purchase cost
◉ Can reduce 95% power consumption
◉ Industry’s best price-performance

Description

WS-56EYA series is a low noise, high performance, FTTP high power, multi-ports optical amplifier with gain spectrum band within 1540~1563nm. Each output port for optical amplifier has built-in well-performed CWDM. Every external up-link optical port of optical amplifier can connect with OLT PON port very conveniently. Each 1550nm (CATV)’s output optical port multiplex 1310/1490n’s data stream, in order to reduce the quantity of the component and improve the index and reliability of the system.

WS-56EYA optical amplifier can be compatible with any FTTx PON Technology. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for three-network integration and Fiber to the Home.

WS-56EYA has extremely low noise figure, the entire unit adopts twin-stage amplification, and the pre-amplifier adopts low noise EDFA, output cascade adopts high power EYDFA. When input optical power Pin=0dBm, the noise figure of unit is ≤5.5dB Unlike other kind of product which need high optical power input to maintain lower noise figure.

WS-56EYA optical amplifier adopts the world’s top class pump laser and active optical fiber. Perfect APC, ACC and ATC control, excellent design in the ventilation and heat-dissipation ensure the long life and high reliable work of pump laser. RS232 and RJ45 offer serial commutation and SNMP network management port.

1550nm EDFA 16/32/64 ports 22db 21db WDM Fiber Optical Amplifier EDFA WS-56EYA1U
Technical ParametersWS-56EYA1U
Wavelength1535-1565nm
Input power range-5dBm~+10dBm(normal input -2dBm~+5dBm)
Output optical power26dBm~37dBm
Optical power stability±0.1dBm
Noise figure≤ 5.0dB(Pin=0dB)
Input return loss≥ 45dB
Output return loss≥ 45dB
C/N≥ 50dB
C/CTB≥ 63dB
C/CSO≥ 63dB
Optical connectorSC/APC;SC/PC;LC/APC;LC/PC
Supply voltageAC220V(160V ~ 265V) /AC110V(90 ~130V)/DC48V(38 ~ 58V)
Consumption≤ 50w
Working temperature-5℃ ~+42℃
Storage temperature-30℃ ~ +70℃
Maximum working relative
humidity
Max 95% non-condensing
Package size(1pc)580(W)*485(L)*110(H)mm
Package size(2pcs)600(W)*515(L)*250(H)mm
Size380(W)*482(L)*44(H)mm
Weight6.5kg/pc

1550NM CATV 1550 EDFA 4 Ports

1550NM CATV 1550 EDFA 4 Ports

1550NM CATV 1550 EDFA 4 Ports

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1550nm Optical Amplifier EDFA WDM 16/32/64 Ports”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM