10/100M Media Converter BT-FC111

Media Converter BT FC111A/B

1)  Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps Ethernet network, for the convenience of network upgrading;2) efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
3) Four independent 10/100Mbps adaptive switching-type twisted pair ports, to implement electrical interface backup and multi-user access;
4)Full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
5) Automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
6) Transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);
7) Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
8)Low power consumption, low heat dissipation and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;

Description

The BT-PON single mode media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100Mbps data over one optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 100Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

Video Display: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QrfpYZgafC0

Item
Specifications
Product Name
Baiton BT FC111A/B
Fiber Optic Interface
SC
Transmission Speed
10/100M
Wavelength
1310nm
Power Supply
5V 1~2A
Material
Metal
Dimensions
95mm * 70mm * 25mm
Operation Temterature
-10-25oC
Packaging
Size
95mm (L) * 70mm (W) * 25mm (D)
Weight
260g
Packaging Details
All products are original packing,we can pack the cartons to meet your requirements.

Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter

Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter

Single Mode Fiber Optic Media Converter

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10/100M Media Converter BT-FC111”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM