SC APC Fast Assemble Optical Connector

  • High performance ferrule, high optical and Mechanical performance.
  • Fast and easy termination of rectangular section FTTH drop cable;
  • No polishing or adhesives required;
  • Terminate cable to exact required length;
  • Can be re-opened up to 5 times;
  • Simple to assemble with our guide rail tool;
  • Applied to 2.0mm×3.0mm flat dorp cable and 2.0mm or 3.0mm round drop cable;
  • Easy to operate, fast to assemble, high success rate, long time of using, easy maintenance.

Description

BT-PON’s Fast Optical Connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule.

Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination.

Hot Sale SC APC Fast Assemble Optical Connector  Simplex 3.0 Fiber SM or MM 2*3.0mm
ItemParameter
fiber Scope0.9mm tight buffer
Size:43.5 mm
Fiber Diameter125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter250μm
ModeSM
Operation Timeabout 60s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss≤ -50dB
Success Rate>98%
Reusable Timesunlimited
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber>5 N
Tensile Strength>40 N
Temperature-40 ~ +85 C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB

Optical Connector

Optical Connector

Optical Connector

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SC APC Fast Assemble Optical Connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM