Ftth Gpon Onu 1ge 3fe Lan Wifi Bt-601gb

1GE+3FE+1VOIP+2.4G WIFI(external antennas)

♦ Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ Integrate OMCI and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
♦ Bi-directional FEC
♦ Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
♦ Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
♦ Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
♦ Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
♦ Provide 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings,
♦ Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
♦ rovide POTS interface, support SIP protocol,POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909

Description

BT-601GR features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services.  It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent.

Video Display: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pWPkGqx_nII

Ftth Gpon 1ge 3fe Lan Wifi Bt-601gb Ont For Huawei Echolife Eg8141a5
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)165mm (L) *162mm (W) *28mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON
User interface1GE+3FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN+1USB
Indicator lightPOWER/WPS/WLAN/USB/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/TEL/INTERNET/LOS/PON
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight300g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSFP Class B+ SC/PC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power valueReceiver sensitivity:-27dBm

Overload optical power:-8dBm

Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 2.488Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters1*10/100/1000Mbps and 3*10/100Mbps or 4*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna patternExternal 2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rateMaximum rate 300Mbps
SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type1* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ftth Gpon Onu 1ge 3fe Lan Wifi Bt-601gb”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM