Dual Band 2ge 2fe Voip Catv Gepon Onu Bt-716xr

2GE+2FE+VOIP+2.4G+5G+CATV(dual band / external antennas)

♦ Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
♦ GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
♦ Bi-directional FEC
♦ Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
♦ Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
♦ Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
♦ Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
♦ Provide Maximum rate 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,and Maximum rate 866Mbps 5.8GHz Wireless interface,,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings
♦ Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
♦ Provide POTS interface, support SIP protocol,POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909
♦ Support CATV interface for Video Service,support to turn off CATV functionality

Description

BT-716XR  features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services.  It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome and so on.It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

BT-PON Dual Band  2ge 2fe Voip Catv gepon onu Bt-716xr Ftth Network Pon Router For Dbc
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON/EPON
User interface 2GE+2FE+1VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB+CATV
Indicator lightPOWER、PON、LOS、LAN1、LAN2、LAN3、LAN4、TEL1、USB、2.4G、5G、WPS、CATV
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight300g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSC/APC
Working wavelengthPON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm ;CATV:1550nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power valueReceiver sensitivity:-27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateGPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type 4*RJ45
Interface parameters 4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ac
Antenna patternExternal 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps

5.8G WLAN:Maximum rate 866Mbps

SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type1* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power+2~-15dBm
RF frequency range47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level78dBuV
AGC range0~-12dBm
MER[email protected]

Dual Band 2ge 2fe Voip Catv Gepon Onu Bt-716xr Dual Band 2ge 2fe Voip Catv Pon Router Bt-716xr Dual Band 2ge 2fe Voip Catv Gepon Onu Bt-716xr Dual Band 2ge 2fe Voip Catv Gepon Onu Bt-716xr Dual Band 2ge 2fe Voip Catv Gepon Onu Bt-716xr

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dual Band 2ge 2fe Voip Catv Gepon Onu Bt-716xr”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM