BT-PON Ftth 1ge Onu Bt-201gr

1GE SFU GPON ONU

♦ Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ Integrate OMCI remote configuration and maintenance
♦ Supports the WEB configuration function
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, supports Route mode, etc
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
♦ Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
♦ Support multicast IGMP v2 snooping,
♦ Supports the AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data

BT-201GR model 1GE ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BT-PON in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function . With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH GPON optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.

BT-201GR features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services.  It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome/Alcatel-Lucent. It provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

BT-PON Ftth 1ge Onu Bt-201gr BT-PON Ftth 1ge Onu Bt-201gr BT-PON Ftth 1ge Onu Bt-201gr BT-PON Ftth 1ge Onu Bt-201gr

Hardware Specifications 
Size:110*89*29mm
Optical signal access:GPON
User interface:1GE
Indicator light:POWER/PON/LOS/LAN
Button:Power switch Button, Reset Button
Weight:85g
Power adapter input:100V~240V AC,
50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement:12V DC, 0.5A
Power consumption:<6w
Working temperature: -10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity: 5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type: SC/UPC or SC/APC
Working wavelength:up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value:0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity:≤-28dBm
Transmission distance:0~20km
Transmission rate:Uplink 1000Mbps;downlink
1000Mbps
Ethernet Interface
Interface type:RJ45
Interface parameters:1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto
adaptive Ethernet interfaces

BT-201GR_Datasheet