BT-PON 1GE ONU BT-201XR

1GE xPON ONU

♦ GPON working mode compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ EPON working mode compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol
♦ Integrate OMCI remote configuration and maintenance
♦ Supports the WEB configuration function
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, supports Route mode, etc
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
♦ Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
♦ Support multicast IGMP v2 snooping,
♦ Supports the AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data

BT-201XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function . It is compact and compact, and is an FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption.BT-201XR ONU can automatically switch EPON/GPON working mode and can be used in EPON/GPON network, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.

BT-201XR features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services.  It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome. It provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

BT-PON Ftth 1ge Onu Bt-201gr BT-PON Ftth 1ge Onu Bt-201gr BT-PON Ftth 1ge Onu Bt-201gr

BT-PON Ftth 1ge Onu Bt-201gr

Hardware Specifications 
Size(L*W*H)110*89*29mm
Optical signal accessEPON/GPON
User interface1GE
Indicator lightPOWER/PON/LOS/LAN
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button
Weight85g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption<6w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSC/UPC or SC/APC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity≤-28dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUplink 1000Mbps;downlink
1000Mbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

BT-201XR_Datasheet