4ge Voip Catv Ac Wifi Onu Xpon 2.4ghz 5ghz BT-712XR

4GE+VOIP+2.4G+5G+CATV(dual band / external antennas)

♦ Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
♦ GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
♦ Bi-directional FEC
♦ Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
♦ Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
♦ Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
♦ Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
♦ Provide Maximum rate 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,and Maximum rate 866Mbps 5.8GHz Wireless interface,,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings
♦ Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
♦ Provide POTS interface, support SIP protocol,POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909
♦ Support CATV interface for Video Service,support to turn off CATV functionality

Description

BT-712XR features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services.  It has good third-party compatibility to work with the third party OLT, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome and so on.

It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

Fastest Internet 2.4ghz 5ghz 4ge Voip Catv Ac Wifi Onu Xpon  onu fiber
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON/EPON
User interface 4GE+1VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB+CATV
Indicator lightPOWER、PON、LOS、LAN1、LAN2、LAN3、LAN4、TEL1、USB、2.4G、5G、WPS、CATV
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight300g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSC/APC
Working wavelengthPON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm ;CATV:1550nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power valueReceiver sensitivity:-27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateGPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type 4*RJ45
Interface parameters 4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ac
Antenna patternExternal 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps

5.8G WLAN:Maximum rate 866Mbps

SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type1* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power+2~-15dBm
RF frequency range47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level78dBuV
AGC range0~-12dBm
MER[email protected]

BT-712XR 4ge Voip Catv Ac Wifi Onu Xpon BT-712XR 4ge Voip Catv Ac Wifi Onu Xpon BT-712XR 4ge Voip Catv Ac Wifi Onu Xpon BT-712XR 4ge Voip Catv Ac Wifi Onu Xpon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “4ge Voip Catv Ac Wifi Onu Xpon 2.4ghz 5ghz BT-712XR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM