4ge Voip 2.4ghz 5ghz Wifi Dual Band Onu Bt-762xr

4GE+2.4G+5G+VOIP(dual band / external antennas)

♦ Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
♦ GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
♦ Bi-directional FEC
♦ Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
♦ Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
♦ Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
♦ Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
♦ Provide Maximum rate 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,and Maximum rate 866Mbps 5.8GHz Wireless interface,,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings
♦ Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
Support CATV interface for Video Service,support to turn off CATV functionality

Description

BT-762XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function.With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in Dual Band Onu networking scenarios of various operators.

Video Dispaly: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KxQyCBbboKc

4ge Voice 2.4ghz 5ghz Wifi Dual Band Onu Best Ont Modem Gepon Onu
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)205mm (L) *140mm (W) *30mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON/EPON
User interface 4GE+1VOIP+2.4G/5.8G WLAN+1USB
Indicator lightPOWER、PON、LOS、LAN1、LAN2、LAN3、LAN4、TEL1、USB、2.4G、5G、WPS
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight300g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSC/UPC
Working wavelengthPON:up 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power valueReceiver sensitivity:-27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateGPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type 4*RJ45
Interface parameters 4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ac
Antenna patternExternal 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz
Interface rate2.4G WLAN:Maximum rate 300Mbps

5.8G WLAN:Maximum rate 866Mbps

SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type1* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable

4ge Voip 2.4ghz 5ghz Wifi Dual Band Onu 4ge Voip 2.4ghz 5ghz Wifi Dual Band Onu 4ge Voip 2.4ghz 5ghz Wifi Dual Band Onu 4ge Voip 2.4ghz 5ghz Wifi Dual Band Onu

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “4ge Voip 2.4ghz 5ghz Wifi Dual Band Onu Bt-762xr”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM