2FE SFP Epon Onu BT-BCM6821

2FE SFP EPON ONU

♦ Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol
♦ Integrate OAM and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
♦ Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, etc
♦ Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
♦ Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
♦ Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
♦ Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
♦ Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
♦ Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP

Description

BT-BCM6821  model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH EPON optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.

Ftth 2FE SFP Epon Onu BT-BCM6821 Network  Pon Modem
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)120mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×35mm (H)
Optical signal access1*EPON
User interface2FE
Indicator lightPOWER/PON/LOS/INTERNET/LAN1/LAN2/UPGRADE
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button,
Weight150g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeEPON-ONU-PX20+
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 1.244Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 2*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

2FE SFP Epon Onu BT-BCM6821 2FE SFP Epon Onu BT-BCM6821 2FE SFP Epon Onu BT-BCM6821

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2FE SFP Epon Onu BT-BCM6821”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM