2.5G VOIP CATV WIFI6 XGPON ONU BT-TG730AX

2.5G+3*1GE+CATV+TEL+2.4G+5G WIFI6 AX3000 / external antennas)

♦ Dual band Wi-Fi, Superior performance of Wireless 11n and 11ac/ax Transmission
♦ Compatible with 95% Third-party OLTs (Including Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome and so on)
♦ Support Route PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode
♦ Support CATV interface for Video Service ,supporting remote control by OLT.
♦ Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
♦ Support IPv4/IPv6 dual mode
♦ Support Firewall function and IGMP multicast feature
♦ Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
♦ Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

BT-TG730AX is a cutting-edge AX3000 XGPON ONU that integrates a dual-band Wi-Fi 6 AX3000, providing superior wireless performance with IEEE 802.11 b/g/n/ac/ax standards. It supports a high-speed transmission rate of up to 2.5Gbps upstream and 10Gbps downstream, ensuring seamless connectivity for demanding applications.

BT-TG730AX supports advanced features such as OMCI and TR-069 for remote configuration and maintenance, Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE functions with Hardware NAT, and Layer 2 Switching capabilities including VLAN, QOS, and bandwidth control. It also offers robust security features with a built-in firewall and IGMP multicast support. The device is compatible with a broad spectrum of third-party OLT, including those from Huawei, ZTE, and Fiberhome, ensuring a smooth integration with existing infrastructure.

Hardware Specifications
Size264*170*55mm
205*140*30mm1*XGPON
User interface1 *2.5GE+3*GE+1* VOIP+1*CATV+2.4G/5.8G WIFI 6 AX3000
Indicator lightPOWER/PON/LOS/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/TEL/USB
2.4G/5G/WPS/CATV
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight300g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeClass B+ SC/APC
Working wavelengthPON: up 1270nm,down 1577nm ,CATV: 1550nm
TX Optical power value2-7dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity-30dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUp 2.5Gbps; down 10Gbps
Ethernet Interface
Interface type4*RJ45
Interface parameters1*10/100/1000/2.5G BASE-T Ethernet adaptive
3*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n/AC/AX
Antenna patternExternal 2*2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz/80MHz/160MHz
Interface rate2.4G: IEEE 802.11ax: 2x2, up to 574Mbps
5G: IEEE 802.11ax: 3x3, up to 2,402Mbps
SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type1* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power+2~-15dBm
RF frequency range47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level78dBuV
AGC range0~-12dBm
MER≥32dB@-15dBm