1ge Xpon Onu Bt-125g

1GE SFU ONU

♦ Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ Supports the WEB configuration function
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Supports the configuration of Ethernet interface rates, working modes,MDI/ MDIX auto-negotiation mode, and Pause flow control
♦ Provides performance statistics on all Ethernet lines
♦ Support multicast IGMP snooping
♦ Supports the L2 wire speed forwarding
♦ Supports the AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data

Description

BT-PON Data GPON ONU series Includes Wifi or not is one of the GPON optical network unit design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network. It applies in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data, video service based on the GPON network.

The BT-125G provides one 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adapting Ethernet port and features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure an excellent user-experience with internet and HD video services. The BT-125ER provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service-supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good compatibility to work with the third-party OLTs, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiber Home/Alcatel-Lucent.

Fiber Optic Internet 1ge Xpon Onu Fttx Xpon Modem
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON
User interface1GE
Indicator lightPOWER/PON/LOS/LAN
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button
Weight95g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption<6w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeClass B+ SC/UPC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 2.488Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

1ge Xpon Onu Bt-125g Fttx Xpon Modem 1ge Xpon Onu Bt-125g Fttx Xpon Modem 1ge Xpon Onu Bt-125g Fttx Xpon Modem 1ge Xpon Onu Bt-125g Fttx Xpon Modem

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1ge Xpon Onu Bt-125g”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM