1ge Lan 2.4g Wifi Catv Onu Bt-216xr

1GE+1VOIP+2.4G WIFI+CATV(external antennas)

♦ Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
♦ GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
♦ Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
♦ Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
♦ Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
♦ Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
♦ Provide 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings,
♦ Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
♦ Support CATV interface for Video Service

BT-216XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.

Bt-216XR is a combination of GPON and EPON modes. It can auto-adapt with GPON or EPON OLT. The device performance and features also meet ITU-T G984.x technical specifications or IEEE 802.3ah technical specifications.

1ge Lan 2.4g Wifi Catv Onu Bt-216xr Cheap Fibre Broadband1ge Lan 2.4g Wifi Catv Onu Bt-216xr 1ge Lan 2.4g Wifi Catv Onu Bt-216xr 1ge Lan 2.4g Wifi Catv Onu Bt-216xr 1ge Lan 2.4g Wifi Catv Onu Bt-216xr
Hardware Specifications 
Size(L*W*H)168mm (L) *130mm (W) *28mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON/EPON
User interface1GE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN +CATV
Indicator lightPOWER、PON、LOS、LAN1、WIFI、WPS 、CATV
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight230g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeClass B+ SC/APC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity -28dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateGPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps
EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type1* RJ45
Interface parameters1*10/100/1000Mbps
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna patternExternal 2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rateMaximum rate 300Mbps
SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power+2~-15dBm
RF frequency range47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level78dBuV
AGC range0~-12dBm
MER≥32dB@-15dBm

BT-216XR_Datasheet