1ge Pon Sfp Onu Epon Bt-123er

1GE SFP ONU

♦ Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ Supports the WEB configuration function
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Supports the configuration of Ethernet interface rates, working modes,MDI/ MDIX auto-negotiation mode, and Pause flow control
♦ Provides performance statistics on all Ethernet lines
♦ Support multicast IGMP snooping
♦ Supports the L2 wire speed forwarding
♦ Supports the AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data

Description

BT-123ER model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function . It is compact and compact, and is an FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption.BT-122XR ONU can automatically switch EPON/GPON working mode and can be used in EPON/GPON network, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.

The BT-123ER provides one 10/100/1000Mbps auto-adapting Ethernet port and features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure an excellent user-experience with internet and HD video services. The BT-123ER provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service-supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. It has good compatibility to work with the third-party OLTs, such as Huawei/ZTE/Fiber Home/Alcatel-Lucent.

Video display:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mDAYS_aBdq4

1ge Pon Sfp onu Bt-123er Point To Point Epon Modem Router
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON
User interface1GE
Indicator lightPOWER/PON/LOS/LAN
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button
Weight95g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption<6w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeClass B+ SC/UPC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 2.488Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

1ge Pon Sfp onu Bt-123er Point To Point Epon Modem Router1ge Pon Sfp onu Bt-123er Point To Point Epon Modem Router1ge Pon Sfp onu Bt-123er Point To Point Epon Modem Router1ge Pon Sfp onu Bt-123er Point To Point Epon Modem Router1ge Pon Sfp onu Bt-123er Point To Point Epon Modem Router

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1ge Pon Sfp Onu Epon Bt-123er”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM