1GE CATV xPON ONU BT-191XR

1GE SFU&Route ONU

♦ GPON working mode Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah&itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ EPON working mode compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol
♦ Supports the WEB configuration function
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1PQOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware
♦ NAT, supports Route mode, etc
♦ Supports the configuration of Ethernet interface
♦ Rates, working modes,MDI/ MDIX auto-negotiation mode, and Pause flow control
♦ Provides performance statistics on all Ethernet lines
♦ Support multicast IGMP snooping
♦ Supports the L2 wire speed forwarding
♦ Supports the AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data
♦ Support CATV interface for Video Service

BT-191XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background. The device has built-in two-layer switching function. It is compact and compact, and is an FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption. BT-191XR ONU can automatically switch
EPON/GPON working mode and can be used in EPON/GPON network, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.

Hardware Specifications 
Size(L*W*H)90mm (L) ×90mm (W) ×24mm (H)
Optical signal accessEPON/GPON
User interface1GE
Indicator lightPOWER/PON/LOS/LAN
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button
Weight95g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption<6w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSC/APC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateGPON:Uplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 2.488Gbps
EPON:Uplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 1.244Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
CATV Interface
Optical receiving wavelength1550±10nm
Optical reflection loss≥45dBm
RF, WDM, optical power+2~-15dBm
RF frequency range47~1000MHz, RF output
impedance75Ω
RFoutput level 78dBuV
AGC range0~-12dBm
MER≥32dB@-15dBm

BT-191XR_Datasheet