1GE 3FE Voip Wifi Gpon Onu BT-BCM6838G+

1GE+3FE+1VOIP+2.4G WIFI(SFP Built-in antenna)

♦ Compliant with IEEE 802.3ah specification and OAM protocol
♦ Integrate OAM and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
♦ Compatible with Huawei,ZTE and Fiberhome OLT
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, etc
♦ Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
♦ Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
♦ Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
♦ Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
♦ Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
♦ Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP

Description

BT-BCM6838G+ (High Speed Internet 1ge 3fe Voip Wifi Gpon Onu Ftth Broadband)  model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH GPON optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.

VideoDisplay: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OtpHxf-zIX8

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)136mm (L) ×45mm (W) ×166mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON
User interfaceBT-BCM6838G+:1GE+3FE+VOIP+WLAN+1USB
Indicator lightPOWER/WPS/WLAN/USB/LAN1/LAN2/LAN3/LAN4/TEL/INTERNET/LOS/PON
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight300g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeGPON Class B+ SC/PC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity -27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUp 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface type RJ45
Interface parameters 1*10/100/1000Mbps and 3*10/100Mbps or 4*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna pattern2*Built-in antenna
Antenna gain3dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rateMaximum rate 300Mbps
SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS interface
Interface type1* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable

1GE 3FE Voip Wifi Gpon Onu  

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1GE 3FE Voip Wifi Gpon Onu BT-BCM6838G+”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM