BT-PON 1ge 1fe Voip Wifi Gepon Onu BT-221XR

1GE+1FE+1VOIP+2.4G WIFI(external antennas)

♦ Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
♦ GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
♦ GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
♦ Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
♦ Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
♦ Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
♦ Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
♦ Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
♦ Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
♦ Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
♦ Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
♦ Provide 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings,
♦ Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
♦ Provide POTS interface, support SIP protocol,POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909

Description

BT-221XR integrates wireless function which meets 802.11 b/g/n technical standards. It has two external high gain omnidirectional antennas, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.

1ge 1fe Voip Wifi Xgpon Bt-Pon Pon In Router Gepon Onu Price
Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)155mm (L) *113mm (W) *28mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON/EPON
User interface1GE+1FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN
Indicator lightPOWER、PON、LOS、LAN1、LAN2、TEL、WIFI、WPS
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight192g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeClass B+ SC/UPC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity -28dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateGPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type 2*RJ45
Interface parameters1*10/100/1000Mbps and 1*10/100Mbps
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna patternExternal 2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rateMaximum rate 300Mbps
SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS Interface
Interface type1* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable

BT-PON 1ge 1fe Voip Wifi Gepon Onu BT-221XR BT-PON 1ge 1fe Voip Wifi Gepon Onu BT-221XR BT-PON 1ge 1fe Voip Wifi Gepon Onu BT-221XR BT-PON 1ge 1fe Voip Wifi Gepon Onu BT-221XR

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “BT-PON 1ge 1fe Voip Wifi Gepon Onu BT-221XR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Address
Floor 3, Building B, Honghua Science And Technology Innovation Park, 
Longhua District, Shenzhen

Work Hours
Monday to Friday: 9AM - 9PM
Weekend: 10AM - 6PM